Twelfth Conference of the Euro-American Consortium for Promoting the Application of Mathematics in Technical and Natural Sciences, Albena, Bulgaria, June 24-29, 2020

This page will be continuously updated with the registration of new participants and special sessions.

Special Session "Geometry and Its Applications" organized by Volodymyr Kiosak

Special Session "Stochastic and Statistic Modelling" organized by Milan Stehlik

Special Session "Molecular Modelling in Life Sciences and Engineering" organized by Nevena Ilieva
  


Tentative Speakers

Jialin Hong, Inst.Comput.Math.& Sci./Engin.Computing, AMSS, CAS, Beijing, China
Rossen Ivanov, Technological University Dublin, Ireland
Nectarios Papanicolaou, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
Tatiana Tchemisova, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Michael McCracken, Washinton & Jefferson College, Washington, PA, USA
Ubong Akpan, Akwa Ibom State University, Uyo, Nigeria
Vladimir Zeitlin, Sorbonne University and Ecole Normale Superieure, Paris, France
Sidali Mohammdi, Bejaia University, Bejaia, Algeria
Ivanka Stamova, University of Texas at San Antonio, TX, USA
Igor Petrakov, Institute of Computational Modeling, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Evgeniya Karepova, Institute of Computational Modeling, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Jordan Genoff, Technical University of Sofia, Branch Plovdiv
Stoyan Mishev, New Bulgarian University, Sofia
Natalia Verezub, Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS, Moscow, Russia
Anatoly Prostomolotov, Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS, Moscow, Russia
Vladimir Gerdjikov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, BAS, Sofia
Zhijun (George) Qiao, Univ.of Texas Rio Grande Valley, Edinburg, TX, USA
Petras Rupsys, Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas distr, Lithuania
Teerapol Saleewong, King Mongkut's Univ.of Technology Thonburi, Bangkok,Thailand
Ivanka Zheleva, A.Kanchev University of Rousse
Dobri Dankov, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Vesselin Gueorguiev, Ronin Institute for Independent Scholarship, Merced, CA, USA
Martin Nikolo, Saint Louis University, MO, USA
Volodymyr Kiosak, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Margarita Savova, New Bulgarian University, Sofia
Viktor Lyashenko, M. Ostrohradskyi National University, Kremenchuk, Ukraine
Andrei Kolyshkin, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Lachezar Petrov, New Bulgarian University, Sofia
Pavlina Jordanova, K.Preslavski University of Shumen
Evgenii Efimov, Institute of Computational Modeling SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Aleksandr Vasilev, North-Eastern Federal University, Yakutsk, Russia
Daniel Dantchev, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Sander Paekivi, Tallinn University, Estonia
Victoria Kornienko, Institute of Computational Modeling, SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Anna Chugaynova, Steklov Mathematical Institute, RAS, Moscow, Russia
Viktor Olevskyi, Ukrainian State University of Chemical Technology, Dnipro, Ukraine
Iryna Hvozdeva, National University "Odessa Maritime Academy", Odessa, Ukraine
Tatiana Shevchenko, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Aleksander Lesechko, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Aleksander Savchenko, Kherson State Agrarian University, Ukraine
Vladimir Shaydurov, Institute of Computational Modeling, SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Elena Akimova, Ural Federal Univ. and Inst.of Math.& Mech. UrB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Alexander Nepp, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Yuriy Vashpanov, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Igor Potapenko, Odessa I. I. Mechnikov National University, Ukraine
Oleg Nazarenko, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Tatiana Podousova, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Irina Menshova, Inst.of Earthquake Prediction Theory and Math. Geophys., RAS, and Bauman Moscow State Technical Univ., Moscow, Russia
Elena Butsenko, Ural State University of Economics, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Valentin Gushchin, Institute for Computer Aided Design RAS, Moscow, Russia
Evelina Veleva, Angel Kanchev University of Ruse
Tiberius Frigioescu, Nat.Res.and Devel.Inst. Gas Turbine-COMOTI, Bucharest, Romania
Alexander Kerzhaev, Inst.of Earthquake Prediction Theory and Math. Geophys., RAS, Moscow, Russia
Gergana Nikolova, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Elena Levchuk, Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus
Mihaela Condruz, Nat.Res.and Devel.Inst.Gas Turbine-COMOTI, Bucharest, Romania
Venelin Todorov, Inst.Math.& Inform. and Inst.Inform.& Commun.Technol., BAS, Sofia
Maksim Abramov, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Anton Makarov, St. Petersburg State University, Russia
Natalia Musatova, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Antoaneta Yordanova, Paisii Hilendarski University of Plovdiv
Atanas Ivanov, Paisii Hilendarski University of Plovdiv
Souvik Roy, University of Texas at Arlington, TX, USA
Madhu Gupta, University of Texas at Arlington, TX, USA
Tzvetan Ostromsky, Institute of Information & Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Douglas Singleton, California State University, Fresno, CA, USA
Anna Antonova, National Aviation University, Kyiv, Ukraine
Gabriel Dimitriu, Grigore Popa Univ. of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania
Gaik Ambartsoumian, University of Texas at Arlington, TX, USA
Ivan R. Georgiev, A.Kanchev University of Rousse
Velizar Pavlov, A.Kanchev University of Rousse
Krasimir Kordov, K. Preslavski University of Shumen
Stanimir Zhelezov, K. Preslavski University of Shumen
Kastriot Zoto, University of Gjirokastra, Albania
Meglena Lazarova, Faculty Appl. Mat.& Comp.Science, Technical University of Sofia
Denitza Hvarchilkova, A.Kanchev University of Rousse
Dimitar Slavchev, Institute of Information & Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Ivan C. Christov, Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN, USA
Stanislav Harizanov, Inst.Math.& Inform. and Inst.Inform.& Commun.Technol., BAS, Sofia
Ivan Lirkov, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Maya Stoimenova, Paisii Hilendarski University of Plovdiv
Maryann Hohn, Pomona College in Claremont, CA, USA
Lilia Makarenko, Odessa National University Maritime Academy, Ukraine
Angela Stechun, Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine
Olga Rozanova, Moscow State University, Russia
Lucia Florescu, University of Surrey, UK
Yuri Bozhkov, University of Campinas, Campinas - SP, Brazil
Irina Smolekho, Institute of Computational Modeling, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Changzheng Qu, Ningbo University, China
Liu Qing Ping, China University of Mining and Technology, Beijing, China
Alexander Kuzmin, St. Petersburg State University, Russia
Victoria Rayskin, Tufts University, MA and New York Institute of Technology, USA
Ricardo Carretero-Gonzalez, San Diego State University, CA, USA
Lidiya Gileva, Institute of Computational Modeling, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Eugenia Stoimenova, St.Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia
Alex Fedoseyev, Director Ultra Quantum Inc., Huntsville, AL, USA
Maria Durchova, Institute of Information & Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Maria Varygina, Institute of Computational Modeling, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Silvi-Maria Gurova, Institute of Information & Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Adina Toma, Nat.Res.and Devel.Inst.Gas Turbine-COMOTI, Bucharest, Romania
Olga Denysiuk, Ukrainian State University of Chemical Technology, Dnipro, Ukraine
Elena Lilkova, Institute of Information & Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Nevena Ilieva, Institute of Information & Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Tzveta Lazarova, Institute of Information & Communication Technologies, BAS, Sofia
Milan Stehlik, University of Iowa, USA, Johannes Kepler University in Linz, Austria, Universidad de Valparaiso, Chile
Galin Valchev, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Svilen Popov, Institute of Mechanics, BAS, Sofia
Fatmegyul Mustan, St. Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia
Tatyana Dzimbova, Neofit Rilski South-West University, Blagoevgrad

OPENING SESSION

JUNE 24, 2020, 10:30-11:00 (GMT+3)
Join Zoom Meeting
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83057873367?pwd=a0syK1Q2M3N3cXpZdlNzTEYyQVpIUT09
Meeting ID: 830 5787 3367
Password: 286866

The comprehensive schedule of the presentations (Master Program) as of June 29, 2020 can be found here.